Committees
General co-Chairs
- Shoichi Hirose (The University of Fukui, Japan)
- Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University, Japan)
Advisory Committee
- Hideki Imai (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Kwangjo Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
- Christopher Kruegel (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
- Günter Müller (University of Freiburg, Germany)
- Yuko Murayama (Tsuda University, Japan)
- Koji Nakao (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Eiji Okamoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- C. Pandu Rangan (Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India)
- Kai Rannenberg (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
- Ryoichi Sasaki (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
Program co-Chairs
- Kazumaro Aoki (Bunkyo University, Japan)
- Akira Kanaoka (Toho University, Japan)
Program Committee
Track A: Cryptography Track
- Geoffroy Couteau (IRIF, Paris-Diderot University, CNRS, France)
- Bernardo David (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
- Itai Dinur (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
- Antonio Faonio (IMDEA Software Institute, Spain)
- Yuichi Komano (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
- Florian Mendel (Infineon Technologies, Germany)
- Kazuhiko Minematsu (NEC, Japan)
- Toru Nakanishi (Hiroshima University, Japan)
- Miyako Ohkubo (NICT, Japan)
- Thomas Poeppelmann (Infineon Technologies Austria AG, Austria)
- Yusuke Sakai (AIST, Japan)
- Jae Hong Seo (Hanyang University, Republic of Korea)
- Yannick Seurin (Agence Nationale de la Securite des Systemes d'Information, France)
- Takeshi Sugawara (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
- Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
- Katsuyuki Takashima (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Atsushi Takayasu (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Mehdi Tibouchi (NTT, Japan)
- Damien Vergnaud (Sorbonne Universite, UPMC, CNRS, France)
- Yuyu Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
- Yohei Watanabe (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
- Bo-Yin Yang (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
B: Cybersecurity and Privacy Track
- Mitsuaki Akiyama (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
- Josep Balasch (KU Leuven, Belgium)
- Gregory Blanc (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Herve Debar (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Josep Domingo-Ferrer (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia)
- Kimmo Halunen (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd., Finland)
- Yuichi Hayashi (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
- Mika Juuti (University of Waterloo, Canada)
- Frederic Majorczyk (DGA-MI/CentraleSupelec, France)
- Ryo Nojima (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Yoshihiro Oyama (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Giorgos Vasiliadis (Qatar Computing Research Institute HBKU, Greece)
- Takeshi Yagi (NTT Security (Japan) KK, Japan)
- Takumi Yamamoto (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
Local Organizing Committee
- Masahiro Fujita (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Ryo Fujita (Chuo University, Japan)
- Yuichi Hayashi (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
- Xuping Huang (Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology, Japan)
- Yasuhiko Ikematsu (Kyushu University, Japan)
- Tetsuya Izu (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
- Satoru Izumi (Tohoku University, Japan)
- Kazuya Kakizaki (NEC Corporation, Japan)
- Toru Nakanishi (Hiroshima University, Japan)
- Ryo Nojima (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Kazuma Ohara (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
- Satsuya Ohata (Digital Garage, Inc., Japan)
- Toshiya Shimizu (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
- Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc., Japan)
- Yuta Takata (Deloitte Tohmatsu Cyber LLC, Japan)
- Atsushi Takayasu (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Naoto Yanai (Osaka University, Japan)
- Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- TBD