Committees
General co-Chairs
- Kazuto Ogawa (Japan Broadcasting Corporation, Japan)
- Masayuki Terada (NTT DOCOMO, Japan)
Advisory Committee
- Hideki Imai (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Kwangjo Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
- Christopher Kruegel (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
- Gunter Mueller (University of Freiburg, Germany)
- Yuko Murayama (Tsuda College, Japan)
- Koji Nakao (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Eiji Okamoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- C. Pandu Rangan (Indian National Academy of Engineering, India)
- Kai Rannenberg (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
- Ryoichi Sasaki (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
Program co-Chairs
- Satoshi Obana (HOSEI University, Japan)
- Koji Chida (NTT, Japan)
Program Committee
- Mohamed Abid (University of Gabes, Tunisia)
- Mitsuaki Akiyama (NTT, Japan)
- Elena Andreeva (KU Leuven, Belgium)
- Reza Azarderakhsh (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
- Josep Balasch (KU Leuven, Belgium)
- Gregory Blanc (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Olivier Blazy (Universite de Limoges, France)
- Aymen Boudguiga (Institute for Technological Research SystemX, France)
- Kai-Chi Chang (National Center for Cyber Security Technology, Taiwan)
- Yue Chen (Florida State University, USA)
- Celine Chevalier (Universite Pantheon-Assas, France)
- Koji Chida (NTT, Japan) ** Chair **
- Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati (DI - Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy)
- Herve Debar (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Itai Dinur (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
- Josep Domingo-Ferrer (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia)
- Oriol Farras (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Spain)
- Atsushi Fujioka (Kanagawa University, Japan)
- Dawu Gu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
- Roberto Guanciale (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
- Florian Hahn (SAP, Germany)
- Atsuo Inomata (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
- Akira Kanaoka (Toho University, Japan)
- Hiroaki Kikuchi (Meiji University, Japan)
- Hyung Chan Kim (The Affiliated Institute of ETRI, Korea)
- Yuichi Komano (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
- Noboru Kunihiro (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Maryline Laurent (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Heejo Lee (Korea University, South Korea)
- Hyung Tae Lee (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Zhou Li (RSA Labs., USA)
- Frederic Majorczyk (DGA-MI/CentraleSupelec, France)
- Florian Mendel (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Bart Mennink (Radboud University, The Netherlands)
- Kirill Morozov (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Koichi Mouri (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
- Ivica Nikolic (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Ryo Nojima (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Satoshi Obana (HOSEI University, Japan) ** Chair **
- Alexis Olivereau (CEA LIST, France)
- Kaan Onarlioglu (Northeastern University, USA)
- Thomas Peyrin (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Yusuke Sakai (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
- Yu Sasaki (NTT, Japan)
- Dominique Schroder (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
- Yannick Seurin (Agence Nationale de la Securite des Systemes d'Information, France)
- Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc., Japan)
- Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
- Mio Suzuki (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Katsuyuki Takashima (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Mehdi Tibouchi (NTT, Japan)
- Giorgos Vasiliadis (Qatar Computing Research Institute HBKU, Greece)
- Cong Wang (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
- Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- Pa Pa Yin Minn (Yokohama National University, Japan)
- Chung-Huang Yang (National Kaohsiung Normal University, Taiwan)
- Kan Yasuda (NTT, Japan)
- Maki Yoshida (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Rui Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China )
Local Organizing Committee
- Hiroaki Anada (University of Nagasaki, Japan)
- Atsushi Fujioka (Kanagawa University, Japan)
- Takuya Hayashi (Kobe University, Japan)
- Takato Hirano (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Hiroyuki Inoue (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
- Akira Kanaoka (Toho University, Japan)
- Yutaka Kawai (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku University, Japan)
- Ken Naganuma (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- Yoshitaka Nakamura (Future University Hakodate, Japan)
- Tetsushi Ohki (Shizuoka University, Japan)
- Go Ohtake (Japan Broadcasting Corporation, Japan)
- Masakazu Soshi (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
- Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc., Japan)
- Yu Tsuda (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- Takumi Yamamoto (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Kan Yasuda (NTT, Japan)