Committees
General co-Chairs
- Atsushi Fujioka (Kanagawa University, Japan)
- Masayuki Terada (NTT DOCOMO, Inc., Japan)
Advisory Committee
- Hideki Imai (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Kwangjo Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
- Christopher Kruegel (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
- Gunter Mueller (University of Freiburg, Germany)
- Yuko Murayama (Tsuda College, Japan)
- Koji Nakao (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Eiji Okamoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- C. Pandu Rangan (Indian National Academy of Engineering, India)
- Kai Rannenberg (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
- Ryoichi Sasaki (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
Program co-Chairs
- Atsuo Inomata (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
- Kan Yasuda (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
Program Committee
- Mohamed Abid (University of Gabes, Tunisia)
- Mitsuaki Akiyama (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
- Nuttapong Attrapadung (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
- Josep Balasch (KU Leuven, Belgium)
- Gregory Blanc (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Olivier Blazy (Universite de Limoges, France)
- Yue Chen (Palo Alto Networks, USA)
- Celine Chevalier (Universite Pantheon-Assas, France)
- Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati (DI - Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy)
- Herve Debar (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Itai Dinur (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
- Josep Domingo-Ferrer (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia)
- Dawu Gu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
- Florian Hahn (SAP, Germany)
- Chung-Huang Yang (National Kaohsiung Normal University, Taiwan)
- Atsuo Inomata (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
- Akira Kanaoka (Toho University, Japan)
- Yuichi Komano (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
- Noboru Kunihiro (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Maryline Laurent (Telecom SudParis, France)
- Zhou Li (RSA Labs., USA)
- Atul Luykx (Visa Inc., USA)
- Frederic Majorczyk (DGA-MI/CentraleSupelec, France)
- Florian Mendel (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Bart Mennink (Radboud University, The Netherlands)
- Kirill Morozov (University of North Texas, USA)
- Ivica Nikolic (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Yin Minn Pa Pa (PwC Japan, Japan)
- Reza Reyhanitabar (KU Leuven, Belgium)
- Yusuke Sakai (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
- Yu Sasaki (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
- Dominique Schroeder (Friedrich-Alexander-Universiat Erlangen-Nurnberg, Germany)
- Yannick Seurin (Agence Nationale de la Securite des Systemes d'Information, France)
- Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
- Katsuyuki Takashima (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
- Mehdi Tibouchi (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
- Giorgos Vasiliadis (Qatar Computing Research Institute HBKU, Greece)
- Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- Takeshi Yagi (NTT Security (Japan) KK, Japan)
- Kan Yasuda (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
- Rui Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China )
Local Organizing Committee
- Hiroaki Anada (University of Nagasaki, Japan)
- Nuttapong Attrapadung (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
- Keita Emura (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Takuya Hayashi (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Makoto Iguchi (Kii Corporation, Japan)
- Shuji Isobe (Tohoku University, Japan)
- Satoru Izumi (Tohoku University, Japan)
- Ryo Kikuchi (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
- Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku University, Japan)
- Shiho Moriai (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
- Ken Naganuma (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- Yoshitaka Nakamura (Future University Hakodate, Japan)
- Tetsushi Ohki (Shizuoka University, Japan)
- Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc., Japan)
- Nobuyuki Sugio (NTT DOCOMO, Inc., Japan)
- Keisuke Tanaka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Yohei Watanabe (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
- Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
- Takeshi Yagi (NTT Security (Japan) KK, Japan)
- Dai Yamamoto (Fujitsu Limited, Japan)
- Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University, Japan)