IWSEC 2018

3 September (Mon) - 5 September (Wed), 2018
Sendai, Miyagi, Japan

Committees

General co-Chairs

  • Atsushi Fujioka (Kanagawa University, Japan)
  • Masayuki Terada (NTT DOCOMO, Inc., Japan)

Advisory Committee

  • Hideki Imai (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Kwangjo Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Christopher Kruegel (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Gunter Mueller (University of Freiburg, Germany)
  • Yuko Murayama (Tsuda College, Japan)
  • Koji Nakao (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Eiji Okamoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • C. Pandu Rangan (Indian National Academy of Engineering, India)
  • Kai Rannenberg (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
  • Ryoichi Sasaki (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)

Program co-Chairs

  • Atsuo Inomata (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
  • Kan Yasuda (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)

Program Committee

  • Mohamed Abid (University of Gabes, Tunisia)
  • Mitsuaki Akiyama (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
  • Nuttapong Attrapadung (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Josep Balasch (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • Gregory Blanc (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Olivier Blazy (Universite de Limoges, France)
  • Yue Chen (Palo Alto Networks, USA)
  • Celine Chevalier (Universite Pantheon-Assas, France)
  • Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati (DI - Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy)
  • Herve Debar (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Itai Dinur (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
  • Josep Domingo-Ferrer (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia)
  • Dawu Gu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
  • Florian Hahn (SAP, Germany)
  • Chung-Huang Yang (National Kaohsiung Normal University, Taiwan)
  • Atsuo Inomata (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
  • Akira Kanaoka (Toho University, Japan)
  • Yuichi Komano (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
  • Noboru Kunihiro (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Maryline Laurent (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Zhou Li (RSA Labs., USA)
  • Atul Luykx (Visa Inc., USA)
  • Frederic Majorczyk (DGA-MI/CentraleSupelec, France)
  • Florian Mendel (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
  • Bart Mennink (Radboud University, The Netherlands)
  • Kirill Morozov (University of North Texas, USA)
  • Ivica Nikolic (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Yin Minn Pa Pa (PwC Japan, Japan)
  • Reza Reyhanitabar (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • Yusuke Sakai (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Yu Sasaki (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
  • Dominique Schroeder (Friedrich-Alexander-Universiat Erlangen-Nurnberg, Germany)
  • Yannick Seurin (Agence Nationale de la Securite des Systemes d'Information, France)
  • Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
  • Katsuyuki Takashima (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
  • Mehdi Tibouchi (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
  • Giorgos Vasiliadis (Qatar Computing Research Institute HBKU, Greece)
  • Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
  • Takeshi Yagi (NTT Security (Japan) KK, Japan)
  • Kan Yasuda (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
  • Rui Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China )

Local Organizing Committee

  • Hiroaki Anada (University of Nagasaki, Japan)
  • Nuttapong Attrapadung (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Keita Emura (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Takuya Hayashi (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Makoto Iguchi (Kii Corporation, Japan)
  • Shuji Isobe (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Satoru Izumi (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Ryo Kikuchi (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)
  • Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Shiho Moriai (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Ken Naganuma (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
  • Yoshitaka Nakamura (Future University Hakodate, Japan)
  • Tetsushi Ohki (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc., Japan)
  • Nobuyuki Sugio (NTT DOCOMO, Inc., Japan)
  • Keisuke Tanaka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Yohei Watanabe (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
  • Sven Wohlgemuth (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)
  • Takeshi Yagi (NTT Security (Japan) KK, Japan)
  • Dai Yamamoto (Fujitsu Limited, Japan)
  • Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University, Japan)